Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo hosts up to 4 guests and provides proximity to the Boa Vista Viewpoint, situated just a 9-minute stroll away.
The state park "Parque Estadual Da Costa Do SOL" is only 500 metres away, and cultural attractions such as the Oceanographic Museum of IEAPM lie only 0.8 km from the Arraial do Cabo holiday home. Old Park can be found within reach of the accommodation, and the Cable Camp is merely 1.5 km away. Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo is around a 5-minute ride from Igreja Tanque de Betesda Evangelical Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The Arraial do Cabo accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo provides coffee and tea making equipment, a toaster, and kitchenware in a fully equipped kitchen. Lanchonete Do Adriano, serving a wide range of meals, is nearly a 5-minute walk away. Also, there is Arraial do Cabo bus station, located only 0.9 km away.
- Local attractions
- Segunda Igreja Batista Em Arraial Do Cabo259 km
- Princesa Supermercados428 km
- Sand Mar Arraial do Cabo388 km
- Igreja Evangelica496 km
- Trilhas Arraial517 km
- Centro Cultural Manoel Camargo534 km
- Almirante Paulo Moreira Institute of Sea Studies511 km
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International12 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo?
The closest landmarks to Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo are Sandmar (only 500 m from the property) and Mirante da Boa Vista, set 700 meters away. - ❓
How far is Cabo Frio International from Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo?
Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo is located within 15-minute drive from Cabo Frio International airport. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo?
Visitors of Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Lanchonete Do Adriano (5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
How many guests can Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo accommodate?
The lodging capacity at Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo is for up to 4 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring coffee and tea making equipment, a toaster, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo?
Guests staying at Casa De Ferias, 2 Suites Completas, Arraial Do Cabo can easily access the state park "Parque Estadual Da Costa Do SOL" and Cova Square, located in proximity to the property and 1.3 km away respectively.